Coordinating Council
- Ryan Moore, Moderator of Session
- Lonnie Stout, Clerk of Session
- Lynn Lassiter Kendrick, Associate Clerk of Session
- Mary Earthman, Christian Education Council Chair
- Tom Stumb, Governance Council Chair
- Steve Becker, Ministries Council Chair
- Mickey Martin, Missions Council Chair
- Hobbs Yarbrough, Resources Council Chair
- Elizabeth Wagster, Worship Council Chair
- Worth Scott, Diaconate Chair
- Matt Hancock, Treasurer
Christian Education Council – Mary Earthman, Chair | Meredith Stewart, Vice Chair
- Adult Education Committee – Ben Merrill, Chair
- Early Preschool Committee – Overton Colton, Chair
- Ministry with Children & Their Families – Meredith Stewart, Chair
- Youth Education Committee – Charlie Bryan Jr., Chair
Governance Council – Tom Stumb, Chair | Brad Gilmore, Vice Chair
- Communications Committee – Mary Lindley Carswell, Chair
- Diaconate Executive Committee – Worth Scott, Chair
- FPC/OHS Strategic Committee – Lauren Ross, Chair
- Governing Bodies Committee – Hal Sauer, Chair
- Officer Nominating Committee – Mickey Martin, Chair
- Officer Training & Enrichment Committee – Joel Locke, Chair
- Personnel Committee – Cathryn Rolfe, Chair
Ministries Council – Steve Becker, Chair | Alice Vanlingen, Vice Chair
- Congregational Care Committee – Sharon Schweinhart, Chair
- First Friends Ministry – Steve Becker, Chair
- Membership & Connections Committee – Sally Einstman, Chair
- Oak Hill School Board – Clay Richards, Chair
- Presbyterian Women – Kristy Hall, Moderator
- Recreation Committee – Wilson Brim, Chair
- Special Events Committee – Mary Marraccini, Chair
- Young Adult Ministry Committee – John Hollins, Chair
Missions Council – Mickey Martin, Chair | Will Hannon, Vice Chair
- Adult Missions Committee – Michael Hindman, Chair
- Disaster Response Committee – Mickey Martin, Chair
- Local Missions Committee – Mary Marraccini, Chair
- National & World Missions Committee – Mark Ison, Chair
- New Church Development Committee – Tom Davis, Chair
- Seminarian Support Committee – Eric Osborne, Chair
- Youth & College Missions Committee – Will Hannon, Chair
Resources Council – Hobbs Yarbrough, Chair | Mary Raymond, Vice Chair
- Columbarium Committee – Whit Clark, Chair
- Endowment Committee – John Eason, Chair
- Finance & Budget Committee – Matt Hancock, Chair
- Generosity/Stewardship Team – Kevin Garvey, Chair
- Investment Committee – Lawson Allen, Chair
- Property Committee – Bill Oldacre, Chair
Worship Council – Elizabeth Wagster, Chair | Kelly McMullen, Vice Chair
- Bereavement Service Committee – Patti Bryan, Charlie Bryan Sr., Co-Chairs
- Bereavement Visitation Committee – Sheryl Hayes, Chair
- Music Committee – Chris Simonsen, Chair
- Sacraments Committee – Charlie Bryan Jr., Chair
- Ushering Committee – Betsy Hilt, Chair
- Worship Flowers Committee – Kelly McMullen, Chair